Here is a list of our current staff structure and their roles and responsibilities. Click on the names of the staff to find out more about them!
Leadership
- Mrs Dunn – Headteacher
- Miss Dodds– Deputy Head Teacher and SENDCO
- Mrs Nunn -Early Years Coordinator
- Miss Blakeney – English Coordinator, Key Stage 2 Lead
- Miss Miller – Maths Coordinator, Early Reading Lead, History and Geography Coordinator and Key Stage 1 Lead
Designated Safeguarding Leads
- Mrs Dunn – Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Miss Dodds – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Mrs Nunn – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Miss Blakeney- Designated Safeguarding Lead
Early Years Foundation Stage Team
Mrs Jardine – Little Acorns Nursery Lead Practitioner
Mrs Nunn – Willow Nursery Class Teacher
Miss Bennet – Reception Chestnut Class Teacher
Miss Paisley – Reception/Year 1 Cherry Class Teacher
Mrs Straker – Teaching Assistant
Miss Nixon– Early Years Apprentice
Key Stage 1 Team
Miss Miller – Key Stage 1 Lead and Year 1 Hazel Class Teacher
Miss Mason – Year 2 Sycamore Class Teacher
Miss Murray – Year 2 Poplar Class Teacher
Miss Dodds – PPA cover
Mrs Staples – Teaching Assistant
Mr Bell – Teaching Assistant
Miss Farr – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Daglish – Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team
Mrs Law – Year 3 Yew Class Teacher
Mrs Crawford – Year 4 Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Morton – Year 4 Maple Class Teacher
Mr Avison – Year 5/6 Alder Class Teacher
Miss Blakeney – Key Stage 2 Lead and Year 6 Oak Class Teacher
Mrs Robinson – PPA cover across Key Stage 2
Mrs Forster – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Farrer – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gawman – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Matthews – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cutts – Teaching Assistant
Ms Coates – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Renshaw – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Morgan – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paris – French Teacher
Non-teaching staff
Mrs Phillips – School Business Manager
Miss Seed – Office Secretary
Mrs Donnelly – Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Aird – Breakfast club supervisor
Mrs Robinson – After-school club supervisor
Mrs Hughes – Crossing Patrol
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Hopper – Lunchtime Supervisor in Early Years
Mrs Strong – Lunchtime Supervisor in Reception
Lunchtime staff
Mrs MacDonald – School Cook
Caretaker
Cleaners
Mrs McCutcheon
Mrs Brown
Mrs Hopper
Miss Seed